Specimen Number: 24

Uploaded by: Amber Penn

Credit Line: Amber Penn CC-BY-NC-3.0

Scientific Name: Dactylis glomerata L.

Common Name: orchardgrass

Date Added: May-31-2011

Date & Time Imaged: 2011:05:31 09:47:32

Latitude: 41.3382

Longtitude: -72.9595

Datum: WGS84

Family: Poaceae

Locality: Red Diamond nature trail behind Common Ground High School

Habitat: Forest

Growth Form: Herb

Reproductive State: Flowering

Comments:

Specimen Location:


View Larger Map

Specimen Images (click images to enlarge):




Except where otherwise noted, images on this site are licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non-Commercial 3.0 Unported License..